Livestock Exposition Schedule General
Facebook Instagram LinkedIn GooglePlus Twitter Youtube Rodeo Tickets

Sign up for email updates from Cow Palace

Home > Grand National home > 2020 Junior Livestock Show > 2020 Junior Grand National Livestock Show

2020 Junior Grand National Livestock Show

"CROWNING OF CHAMPIONS"

2020 Grand National Scholarship Foundation Winners

Each awarded $1,000.00

Jonwyn Cara Ayres – Rogue River, OR

Logan Pomi – Petaluma, CA

Colton Hoekstra – Oakdale, CA

Raquel Lopez – Leitchfield, Kentucky

Amanda King – Petaluma, CA


Kristin Roberti – Loyalton, CA $500 scholarship donated by Lori Marshall, Cow Palace CEO

Kylie Konyn – Escondido, CA $500 scholarship donated by Glenn & Nancy Atkinson




2020 Junior Grand National Livestock "Crowning of Champions" presentation (Hog & Beef)
1 of 2

Market Lamb - Judged by Spencer Scotten

2020 Grand Champion Market Lamb
1 of 4

Market Lamb


GRAND CHAMPION
Rose Davies - Tag BC 20107 - Champion Progress

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
Raquel Lopez - Tag C078 - Champion Prospect

Breeding Sheep - Judged by Spencer Scotten

Supreme Champion Ram
1 of 3

Breeding Sheep


SUPREME CHAMPION RAM
Amanda King - Tag 158 - Champion Blackface Ram

RESERVE SUPREME CHAMPION RAM
Lacy Conlan - Tag 1011 - Champion Wether Sire Ram

SUPREME CHAMPION EWE
Hailey Seever - Tag 0012 - Wether Dam Ewe

RESERVE SUPREME CHAMPION EWE
Raquel Lopez - Tag 1905 - Wether Dam Ewe

Market Goat - Judged by Chase McPhaul

Market Goats (Middleweight)
1 of 3

Market Goat


GRAND CHAMPION
Danny Bava - Tag 922 - Champion Middleweight

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
Liana Erengerg - Tag CC0174 - Reserve Champion Middleweight

Wether Dam Doe - Judged by Chase McPhaul

Judged by Chase McPhaul

10/8/2020
 More>

Wether Dam Doe


GRAND CHAMPION
Aiden Hohenwarter - Tag 10 - Class 4

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
Aiden Hohenwarter - Tag 1020 - Class 1

Market Swine - Judged by Miles Toenyes

1 of 4

Market Swine


GRAND CHAMPION
Sadie Bowlin - Tag 230-3 - Champion Progress

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
Mylee Neuschafer - 5-3 - Champion Prosepect

Breeding Swine - Judged by Miles Toenyes

1 of 5

Breeding Swine


GRAND CHAMPION
Lucia Abreu - Tag 414-3 - Champion Grade

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
Sami Col - Tag 335-7 - Champion Duroc

Breeding Beef - Judged by Scott Greiner

1 of 5

Breeding Beef


GRAND CHAMPION
Logan Pomi - Tag 160 - British Jr. Grand Champion Female

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
Owen Allen - Tag 39 - British Jr. Reserve Grand Champion Female

Market Beef - Judged by Scott Greiner

1 of 3

Market Beef


OVERALL GRAND CHAMPION
Emily Wise - Tag 132 - Grand Champion Progress

OVERALL RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
Wyatt Neff - Tag 1944 - Reserve Grand Champion Progress
Back to
Top